2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Official Results  (Sunday, Oct 27)
Place Bow Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Start Finish
Race 15A: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 690 Fairmount  (M. Melnik) 18:56.86     18:56.86     08:02:32.86 08:21:29.72
2nd 689 Bonner/Prendergast  (R. Charno) 20:39.45 9.0% 01:42.59 20:39.45     08:01:14.18 08:21:53.63
3rd 691 Newburgh  (K. Vidalis) 25:53.76 36.7% 05:14.31 25:53.76     08:11:30.41 08:37:24.17
Race 15B: Mens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 697 North Jersey  (E. Walker) 20:28.54     20:28.54     08:03:54.22 08:24:22.76
2nd 693 Bonner/Prendergast  (j. D'imperio) 20:48.31 1.6% 00:19.77 20:48.31     08:02:57.42 08:23:45.73
3rd 694 Sagamore RA A  (S. Greene) 26:15.54 28.2% 05:27.23 26:15.54     08:03:48.41 08:30:03.95
696 Mainland  (T. Clerico) Scratch              
Race 15C: Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 19) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 699 Fairmount  (C. Purtill) 20:03.12     20:03.12     08:04:29.29 08:24:32.41
Race 15D: Womens High School Trainer Singles (Under 17) USRowing Class 3 Shells Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 703 Newburgh  (E. jenderjeski) 24:10.82     24:10.82     08:06:21.68 08:30:32.50
2nd 702 Sagamore RA  (M. Martin) 24:25.10 1.0% 00:14.28 24:25.10     08:05:47.88 08:30:12.98
Race 16A: Mens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 718 Malvern Preparatory School   (J. McManus) 16:34.96     16:34.96     08:21:07.94 08:37:42.90
2nd 742 Saugatuck   (J. Monahan) 16:38.05 0.3% 00:03.09 16:38.05     08:26:25.79 08:43:03.84
3rd 707 Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Sincavage) 16:40.88 0.6% 00:02.83 16:40.88     08:18:51.18 08:35:32.06
4th 726 Nereid   (J. Criscitiello) 16:42.73 0.8% 00:01.85 16:42.73     08:22:10.80 08:38:53.53
5th 740 Stanford   (A. MacMillen) 16:43.24 0.8% 00:00.51 16:43.24     08:25:55.13 08:42:38.37
6th 709 Malvern Preparatory School   (C. Frey) 16:49.83 1.5% 00:06.59 16:49.83     08:19:18.92 08:36:08.75
7th 738 Saugatuck   (C. Yates) 16:51.16 1.6% 00:01.33 16:51.16     08:25:26.00 08:42:17.16
8th 741 Stanford   (s. krappe) 16:51.94 1.7% 00:00.78 16:51.94     08:26:11.06 08:43:03.00
9th 734 RowAmerica   (H. Bryant) 16:59.06 2.4% 00:07.12 16:59.06     08:24:37.16 08:41:36.22
10th 732 Steel City  (W. Fox) 17:07.79 3.3% 00:08.73 17:07.79     08:23:25.83 08:40:33.62
11th 708 Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Connor) 17:12.83 3.8% 00:05.04 17:12.83     08:19:08.03 08:36:20.86
12th 719 Saugatuck   (N. Balderston) 17:19.56 4.5% 00:06.73 17:19.56     08:21:27.28 08:38:46.84
13th 733 Rye  (G. Janart) 17:22.09 4.7% 00:02.53 17:22.09     08:23:44.22 08:41:06.31
14th 736 Whitemarsh   (Z. Burkhart) 17:23.14 4.8% 00:01.05 17:23.14     08:25:13.43 08:42:36.57
15th 723 Stanford   (D. Heieck) 17:24.00 4.9% 00:00.86 17:24.00     08:21:51.39 08:39:15.39
16th 735 Nereid   (M. Orlando) 17:24.14 4.9% 00:00.14 17:24.14     08:24:50.03 08:42:14.17
17th 727 Unaff. (USA)  (J. Rogers) 17:26.19 5.1% 00:02.05 17:26.19     08:22:34.78 08:40:00.97
18th 710 Crescent  (P. Scharf) 17:31.21 5.7% 00:05.02 17:31.21     08:19:39.57 08:37:10.78
19th 731 RowAmerica   (J. Gordon) 17:57.13 8.3% 00:25.92 17:57.13     08:23:14.00 08:41:11.13
20th 722 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols) 18:05.34 9.1% 00:08.21 18:05.34     08:21:40.17 08:39:45.51
21st 706 The Haverford School   (E. Glavin) 18:06.68 9.2% 00:01.34 18:06.68     08:18:37.08 08:36:43.76
22nd 715 The Haverford School   (K. Bowman) 18:06.96 9.2% 00:00.28 18:06.96     08:20:45.36 08:38:52.32
23rd 711 Norwalk River   (L. Goodwin) 18:09.40 9.5% 00:02.44 18:09.40     08:20:03.56 08:38:12.96
24th 713 Friends Academy  (S. Lerner) 18:11.08 9.7% 00:01.68 18:11.08     08:20:28.17 08:38:39.25
25th 728 RowAmerica   (a. na) 18:23.31 10.9% 00:12.23 18:23.31     08:22:46.42 08:41:09.73
26th 729 The Haverford School   (J. Siegal) 18:35.33 12.1% 00:12.02 18:35.33     08:22:59.73 08:41:35.06
27th 714 Norwalk River   (C. Ballard) 18:35.72 12.1% 00:00.39 18:35.72     08:30:42.28 08:49:18.00
28th 743 Nereid   (J. Chu) 18:38.92 12.5% 00:03.20 18:38.92     08:26:41.32 08:45:20.24
29th 717 Pine-Richland  (O. Snyder) 18:50.65 13.6% 00:11.73 18:50.65     08:27:26.97 08:46:17.62
30th 739 Sarasota Scullers  (D. Kemp) 18:53.26 13.9% 00:02.61 18:53.26     08:25:44.51 08:44:37.77
31st 744 River Rowing  (F. Cox) 19:40.55 18.7% 00:47.29 19:40.55     08:28:12.01 08:47:52.56
712 Whitemarsh   (E. Schoenberg) Scratch              
716 Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Clark) Scratch              
720 Saugatuck   (C. Bub) Scratch              
730 Loudoun  (B. Burke) Scratch              
737 Blair  (J. McAleer) Scratch              
Race 16B: Mens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 761 Norwalk River   (K. Petreski) 16:51.14     16:51.14     08:34:11.68 08:51:02.82
2nd 773 Saugatuck   (H. Malec) 17:10.16 1.9% 00:19.02 17:10.16     08:35:43.16 08:52:53.32
3rd 750 Saugatuck   (S. TUDOR) 17:18.07 2.7% 00:07.91 17:18.07     08:29:42.64 08:47:00.71
4th 753 Malvern Preparatory School   (M. Adamcik) 17:45.95 5.4% 00:27.88 17:45.95     08:30:22.77 08:48:08.72
5th 747 Saugatuck   (B. Wisdom) 17:58.84 6.7% 00:12.89 17:58.84     08:29:00.41 08:46:59.25
6th 757 Steel City  (W. Fox) 18:28.90 9.7% 00:30.06 18:28.90     08:32:12.52 08:50:41.42
7th 774 Brighton RC  (P. Stein) 18:32.26 10.0% 00:03.36 18:32.26     08:36:05.67 08:54:37.93
8th 762 Norwalk River   (B. Helms) 18:38.62 10.6% 00:06.36 18:38.62     08:34:22.56 08:53:01.18
9th 768 Rye  (T. MacHale) 18:39.40 10.7% 00:00.78 18:39.40     08:35:08.06 08:53:47.46
10th 752 Sarasota Scullers  (C. Cail) 18:40.31 10.8% 00:00.91 18:40.31     08:30:04.74 08:48:45.05
11th 748 Malvern Preparatory School   (N. Rubino) 18:42.02 11.0% 00:01.71 18:42.02     08:29:18.77 08:48:00.79
12th 749 Norwalk River   (J. Kaelin) 18:42.02 11.0%   18:42.02     08:29:18.77 08:48:00.79
13th 765 River Rowing  (R. McNichol) 18:57.63 12.5% 00:15.61 18:57.63     08:34:01.87 08:52:59.50
14th 754 Friends Academy   (E. Flicker) 19:17.97 14.5% 00:20.34 19:17.97     08:30:54.41 08:50:12.38
15th 756 Undine  (E. Grugan) 19:21.06 14.8% 00:03.09 19:21.06     08:31:42.56 08:51:03.62
16th 755 Whitemarsh   (E. Baim) 19:50.51 17.7% 00:29.45 19:50.51     08:31:17.49 08:51:08.00
17th 766 RowAmerica  (t. gordon) 19:55.77 18.3% 00:05.26 19:55.77     08:34:35.46 08:54:31.23
18th 758 The Haverford School   (J. Eckert) 20:08.29 19.5% 00:12.52 20:08.29     08:32:35.98 08:52:44.27
19th 771 Whitemarsh   (D. Hopkins) 20:14.10 20.1% 00:05.81 20:14.10     08:35:37.41 08:55:51.51
20th 764 Washington Rowing School   (T. Casey) 20:41.65 22.8% 00:27.55 20:41.65     08:33:44.65 08:54:26.30
21st 763 Washington Rowing School   (N. Kottage) 20:55.78 24.2% 00:14.13 20:55.78     08:33:20.06 08:54:15.84
760 The Haverford School   (C. Johnson-Burrus) Scratch              
767 Crescent   (J. Brauckmann) Did Not Finish              
769 Bachelors  (A. Williams) Scratch              
770 Wilmington  (J. Fisher) Scratch              
772 Friends Academy   (M. Hoyt) Scratch              
Race 16C: Womens High School Singles (Under 19) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 777 Sagamore RA  (A. Bielawski) 18:13.83     18:13.83     08:37:25.23 08:55:39.06
2nd 775 Saugatuck  (M. Greer) 18:16.40 0.2% 00:02.57 18:16.40     08:37:14.80 08:55:31.20
3rd 787 Newport RC  (J. Baumel) 18:42.18 2.6% 00:25.78 18:42.18     08:39:52.33 08:58:34.51
4th 790 St Edward's  (L. Reeves) 18:53.79 3.7% 00:11.61 18:53.79     08:40:36.85 08:59:30.64
5th 782 Whitemarsh   (J. Zettlemoyer) 18:58.90 4.1% 00:05.11 18:58.90     08:38:36.07 08:57:34.97
6th 791 Steel City   (S. Bowman) 19:00.83 4.3% 00:01.93 19:00.83     08:39:15.99 08:58:16.82
7th 785 Steel City   (N. Sebastian) 19:01.99 4.4% 00:01.16 19:01.99     08:40:59.60 09:00:01.59
8th 780 Nereid  (E. Brickfield) 19:07.54 4.9% 00:05.55 19:07.54     08:38:04.52 08:57:12.06
9th 783 Beaver Creek Sculling   (A. Gale) 19:32.72 7.2% 00:25.18 19:32.72     08:38:49.97 08:58:22.69
10th 781 University  (N. Stuart) 19:36.48 7.6% 00:03.76 19:36.48     08:38:13.93 08:57:50.41
11th 795 Steel City   (K. Ashwood) 19:42.11 8.1% 00:05.63 19:42.11     08:41:40.63 09:01:22.74
12th 800 Beaver Creek Sculling   (E. Heald) 19:50.67 8.9% 00:08.56 19:50.67     08:43:08.23 09:02:58.90
13th 801 Friends Academy   (A. Grodsky) 19:53.50 9.1% 00:02.83 19:53.50     08:43:22.35 09:03:15.85
14th 802 Old Dominion   (K. Pickup) 19:54.32 9.2% 00:00.82 19:54.32     08:43:41.96 09:03:36.28
15th 803 Old Dominion   (A. Zele) 20:03.14 10.0% 00:08.82 20:03.14     08:43:58.02 09:04:01.16
16th 784 Old Dominion   (S. Beougher) 20:04.53 10.1% 00:01.39 20:04.53     08:39:00.59 08:59:05.12
17th 788 Guelph  (L. Richardson) 20:11.00 10.7% 00:06.47 20:11.00     08:40:03.69 09:00:14.69
18th 805 Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Garvey) 20:19.56 11.5% 00:08.56 20:19.56     08:44:17.86 09:04:37.42
19th 786 Blair  (A. Rollock) 20:22.45 11.8% 00:02.89 20:22.45     08:39:33.19 08:59:55.64
20th 798 Old Dominion   (R. Gehring) 20:23.91 11.9% 00:01.46 20:23.91     08:42:30.01 09:02:53.92
21st 799 Friends Academy   (J. Searby) 20:36.06 13.0% 00:12.15 20:36.06     08:42:49.02 09:03:25.08
22nd 807 Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Hess) 20:37.55 13.1% 00:01.49 20:37.55     08:44:24.99 09:05:02.54
23rd 789 Old Dominion   (k. jolly) 20:44.16 13.7% 00:06.61 20:44.16     08:40:26.15 09:01:10.31
24th 804 Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Carroll) 21:18.22 16.9% 00:34.06 21:18.22     08:44:09.94 09:05:28.16
25th 794 Friends Academy   (M. Evans) 21:44.16 19.2% 00:25.94 21:44.16     08:41:23.32 09:03:07.48
26th 778 Whitemarsh   (H. Baugh) 22:00.32 20.7% 00:16.16 22:00.32     08:37:47.89 08:59:48.21
796 Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Junod) Scratch              
797 River Rowing   (k. miesner) Scratch              
806 Bachelors  (A. Jain) Scratch              
Race 16D: Womens High School Singles (Under 17) Final @ 08:35 AM
1st 811 Sagamore RA  (J. Vascotto) 18:58.34     18:58.34     08:44:48.50 09:03:46.84
2nd 816 Steel City  (S. Scheid) 19:15.50 1.5% 00:17.16 19:15.50     08:46:27.10 09:05:42.60
3rd 813 Stanford  (I. Krappe) 19:26.58 2.5% 00:11.08 19:26.58     08:45:24.28 09:04:50.86
4th 812 Saugatuck  (A. Sabovic) 19:31.58 2.9% 00:05.00 19:31.58     08:45:02.76 09:04:34.34
5th 817 Old Dominion   (K. McClary) 19:37.42 3.4% 00:05.84 19:37.42     08:46:44.20 09:06:21.62
6th 819 Pine-Richland  (D. Deley) 20:45.61 9.4% 01:08.19 20:45.61     08:47:25.46 09:08:11.07
7th 814 Haddon Twp  (R. Glavan) 21:15.21 12.0% 00:29.60 21:15.21     08:45:49.11 09:07:04.32
8th 815 Washington Rowing School   (T. Tsytsareva) 21:40.29 14.2% 00:25.08 21:40.29     08:46:17.52 09:07:57.81
9th 822 River Rowing  (A. Injeian) 21:51.56 15.2% 00:11.27 21:51.56     08:48:45.67 09:10:37.23
10th 820 Washington Rowing School   (R. Zehrung) 22:45.87 20.0% 00:54.31 22:45.87     08:48:08.27 09:10:54.14
11th 821 Old Dominion   (t. stirling)
Interference
25:32.83 34.7% 02:46.96 25:02.83   00:30 08:48:27.01 09:13:29.84
Race 17A: Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 835 Undine  (J. Haines) 16:46.69     16:46.69     08:55:20.52 09:12:07.21
2nd 825 Malta  (S. Ferenczy) 16:55.87 0.9% 00:09.18 16:55.87     08:53:25.54 09:10:21.41
3rd 829 Fairmount   (M. Dolson) 17:06.44 2.0% 00:10.57 17:06.44     08:54:17.96 09:11:24.40
4th 833 Saugatuck  (R. Visinski) 17:21.29 3.4% 00:14.85 17:21.29     08:54:59.30 09:12:20.59
5th 826 Carolina Masters  (Y. Fedoriw) 17:23.97 3.7% 00:02.68 17:23.97     08:53:36.96 09:11:00.93
6th 832 Fairmount   (K. Montenegro) 17:45.99 5.9% 00:22.02 17:45.99     08:54:49.32 09:12:35.31
7th 834 Peterborough  (R. Gordon) 17:46.47 5.9% 00:00.48 17:46.47     08:55:10.64 09:12:57.11
8th 830 University  (S. Aller) 17:47.38 6.0% 00:00.91 17:47.38     08:54:38.35 09:12:25.73
9th 828 Alexandria  (N. Johnson) 18:44.98 11.8% 00:57.60 18:44.98     08:54:10.14 09:12:55.12
10th 831 Overpeck  (D. Gagnon) 18:47.62 12.0% 00:02.64 18:47.62     09:13:57.78 09:32:45.40
11th 827 East End  (D. Jablonski) 20:08.85 20.1% 01:21.23 20:08.85     08:54:01.72 09:14:10.57
Race 17B: Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 700 Carnegie Lake  (H. Halvorson) 16:35.57     16:35.57     08:59:55.54 09:16:31.11
2nd 848 Whitemarsh  (K. Wobeser) 16:43.30 0.8% 00:07.73 16:43.30     08:58:02.36 09:14:45.66
3rd 837 Penn AC   (W. Browder) 16:44.03 0.8% 00:00.73 16:44.03     08:56:06.60 09:12:50.63
4th 838 Vesper   (G. Kaplan) 16:49.62 1.4% 00:05.59 16:49.62     08:56:22.72 09:13:12.34
5th 847 Undine  (D. Johnson) 16:51.92 1.6% 00:02.30 16:51.92     08:57:56.53 09:14:48.45
6th 839 Fairmount  (J. Svoboda) 16:53.78 1.8% 00:01.86 16:53.78     08:56:35.39 09:13:29.17
7th 840 Malta   (J. Cutler) 17:03.38 2.8% 00:09.60 17:03.38     08:56:45.97 09:13:49.35
8th 843 Malta   (F. Duling) 17:05.11 3.0% 00:01.73 17:05.11     08:57:14.03 09:14:19.14
9th 852 Penn AC   (M. Belknap) 17:19.83 4.4% 00:14.72 17:19.83     08:59:00.78 09:16:20.61
10th 849 Potomac  (E. Caudron) 17:29.59 5.4% 00:09.76 17:29.59     08:58:26.43 09:15:56.02
11th 854 Clarkson  (B. Jukic) 17:50.10 7.5% 00:20.51 17:50.10     08:59:17.78 09:17:07.88
12th 850 River Rowing  (I. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 17:56.06 8.1% 00:05.96 17:56.06     08:58:32.43 09:16:28.49
13th 842 Navesink  (J. Crilly) 17:58.34 8.3% 00:02.28 17:58.34     08:57:10.03 09:15:08.37
14th 845 University   (M. Dencker) 18:22.71 10.8% 00:24.37 18:22.71     08:57:42.37 09:16:05.08
15th 844 University   (R. Wegryn) 18:30.93 11.6% 00:08.22 18:30.93     08:57:27.39 09:15:58.32
16th 851 Pittsburgh RC  (I. Kolar) 20:19.13 22.5% 01:48.20 20:19.13     08:58:55.34 09:19:14.47
17th 841 Vesper   (D. Melnik) 20:39.65 24.5% 00:20.52 20:39.65     08:56:56.85 09:17:36.50
846 Greenwich Crew  (S. Im) Scratch              
853 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) Scratch              
855 New York AC/Unaff. (USA) [Composite]  (S. Irish) Scratch              
Race 17C: Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 884 Undine   (F. Rowe) 16:54.94     16:54.94     09:08:05.95 09:25:00.89
2nd 874 Amoskeag  (M. Bannister) 17:05.06 1.0% 00:10.12 17:05.06     09:05:31.94 09:22:37.00
3rd 877 Potomac  (P. Bogden) 17:13.10 1.8% 00:08.04 17:13.10     09:06:18.61 09:23:31.71
4th 872 Unaff. (USA)   (J. Bowen) 17:14.89 2.0% 00:01.79 17:14.89     09:05:04.95 09:22:19.84
5th 868 Unaff. (USA)   (J. Divan) 17:15.19 2.0% 00:00.30 17:15.19     09:03:54.20 09:21:09.39
6th 880 Saugatuck   (S. Bub) 17:31.28 3.6% 00:16.09 17:31.28     09:07:08.85 09:24:40.13
7th 857 University   (A. Cook) 17:42.61 4.7% 00:11.33 17:42.61     09:01:32.16 09:19:14.77
8th 856 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 17:47.22 5.2% 00:04.61 17:47.22     09:01:14.39 09:19:01.61
9th 866 Baltimore   (S. Perry) 18:00.53 6.5% 00:13.31 18:00.53     09:03:35.28 09:21:35.81
10th 859 Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Krmpotich) 18:07.40 7.1% 00:06.87 18:07.40     09:02:13.12 09:20:20.52
11th 870 Genesee  (D. Rose) 18:07.66 7.2% 00:00.26 18:07.66     09:04:30.78 09:22:38.44
12th 865 Unaff. (USA)   (D. Day) 18:14.88 7.9% 00:07.22 18:14.88     09:03:29.17 09:21:44.05
13th 871 St. Catharines  (I. Muir) 18:18.52 8.2% 00:03.64 18:18.52     09:04:54.12 09:23:12.64
14th 858 New Haven  (d. brisson) 18:21.18 8.5% 00:02.66 18:21.18     09:01:51.52 09:20:12.70
15th 867 Washington Rowing School  (c. Arnold) 18:24.07 8.8% 00:02.89 18:24.07     09:03:44.95 09:22:09.02
16th 879 Western  (T. Haines) 18:27.62 9.1% 00:03.55 18:27.62     09:06:55.29 09:25:22.91
17th 875 Undine   (J. Rome) 18:33.07 9.7% 00:05.45 18:33.07     09:05:49.68 09:24:22.75
18th 873 Monmouth  (L. Joel) 18:38.02 10.2% 00:04.95 18:38.02     09:05:13.92 09:23:51.94
19th 876 Nereid  (D. Wolf) 18:54.70 11.8% 00:16.68 18:54.70     09:06:06.27 09:25:00.97
20th 862 Baltimore   (M. Chin) 19:10.96 13.4% 00:16.26 19:10.96     09:02:55.96 09:22:06.92
21st 863 University   (R. Goudy) 19:15.66 13.9% 00:04.70 19:15.66     09:03:15.50 09:22:31.16
22nd 878 Fairmount  (F. McAleer) 19:32.90 15.6% 00:17.24 19:32.90     09:06:42.19 09:26:15.09
23rd 882 Greenwich Crew  (T. Geffs) 19:37.57 16.0% 00:04.67 19:37.57     09:07:28.16 09:27:05.73
24th 860 Undine   (K. Robinson) 19:42.56 16.5% 00:04.99 19:42.56     09:02:25.68 09:22:08.24
25th 861 Cape Fear  (M. Basquill) 19:54.34 17.7% 00:11.78 19:54.34     09:02:40.44 09:22:34.78
26th 808 River Rowing  (C. Carroll) 21:43.21 28.4% 01:48.87 21:43.21     09:00:33.42 09:22:16.63
27th 869 Stanford  (G. Duesdieker) 26:45.41 58.2% 05:02.20 26:45.41     09:04:34.95 09:31:20.36
864 Saugatuck   (D. Schley) Scratch              
881 Pittsburgh RC  (J. Garver) Scratch              
883 Independence  (T. Friel) Scratch              
Race 17D: Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) Final @ 08:50 AM
1st 897 Unaff. (USA)   (A. Nelson) 17:31.29     17:51.99 00:20.70   09:11:01.36 09:28:53.35
2nd 885 Potomac   (C. Sutliff) 17:32.44 0.1% 00:01.15 19:43.64 02:11.20   09:08:36.25 09:28:19.89
3rd 886 Potomac   (C. Selden) 18:04.32 3.1% 00:31.88 18:11.02 00:06.70   09:08:49.60 09:27:00.62
4th 887 Saugatuck  (W. Shaw) 18:13.87 4.1% 00:09.55 18:20.57 00:06.70   09:09:00.97 09:27:21.54
5th 905 Potomac   (N. Young) 18:15.04 4.2% 00:01.17 18:58.24 00:43.20   09:12:44.98 09:31:43.22
6th 888 Wilmington  (H. Mueller) 18:38.06 6.4% 00:23.02 20:39.56 02:01.50   09:09:25.00 09:30:04.56
7th 899 St. Catharines   (B. Thorne) 18:40.98 6.6% 00:02.92 18:40.98     09:11:42.96 09:30:23.94
8th 898 Unaff. (USA)   (P. White) 18:42.66 6.8% 00:01.68 19:03.36 00:20.70   09:11:22.47 09:30:25.83
9th 901 Malta   (R. Stehlik) 18:44.24 6.9% 00:01.58 19:27.44 00:43.20   09:12:17.33 09:31:44.77
10th 891 Merrimac  (T. Wheatley) 18:56.50 8.1% 00:12.26 19:24.50 00:28.00   09:09:52.04 09:29:16.54
11th 906 Fairmount  (J. Long) 18:59.13 8.4% 00:02.63 19:34.63 00:35.50   09:12:57.64 09:32:32.27
12th 900 Rivanna  (C. Wolfe) 19:03.93 8.8% 00:04.80 20:11.43 01:07.50   09:12:03.70 09:32:15.13
13th 896 Unaff. (USA)   (j. delson) 19:15.61 9.9% 00:11.68 20:40.31 01:24.70   09:10:58.68 09:31:38.99
14th 907 Passaic River  (C. Blessing) 19:25.35 10.8% 00:09.74 20:08.55 00:43.20   09:13:29.95 09:33:38.50
15th 893 Swan Creek RC  (T. Pytlar) 19:29.95 11.3% 00:04.60 19:36.65 00:06.70   09:10:12.82 09:29:49.47
16th 904 Cambridge  (C. Fountain) 19:39.10 12.2% 00:09.15 19:59.80 00:20.70   09:12:37.93 09:32:37.73
17th 894 Baltimore  (W. Cesewski) 20:26.41 16.7% 00:47.31 21:42.41 01:16.00   09:10:42.91 09:32:25.32
18th 892 St. Catharines   (J. Lovett) 23:13.04 32.5% 02:46.63 24:29.04 01:16.00   09:10:06.03 09:34:35.07
19th 889 Unaff. (USA)   (D. Collins) 23:34.97 34.6% 00:21.93 25:56.07 02:21.10   09:09:48.01 09:35:44.08
890 IROW  (R. Gilbane) Scratch              
895 Potomac   (E. Ryan) Scratch              
902 New York AC  (J. McGowan) Scratch              
Race 18A: Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 912 Vesper   (S. Kaplan) 17:24.06     17:24.06     09:18:50.10 09:36:14.16
2nd 917 Undine   (C. Carney) 17:40.98 1.6% 00:16.92 17:40.98     09:19:56.01 09:37:36.99
3rd 919 Unaff. (USA)  (A. Bowler) 19:08.29 10.0% 01:27.31 19:08.29     09:20:23.48 09:39:31.77
4th 913 Bachelors  (E. Villa Kaufer) 19:17.02 10.8% 00:08.73 19:17.02     09:19:05.35 09:38:22.37
5th 911 Undine   (M. Ionescu) 19:36.73 12.7% 00:19.71 19:36.73     09:18:36.25 09:38:12.98
6th 916 Whitemarsh  (L. Lehane) 19:52.91 14.3% 00:16.18 19:52.91     09:19:44.28 09:39:37.19
7th 914 Vesper   (A. Phillips) 20:00.65 15.0% 00:07.74 20:00.65     09:19:12.34 09:39:12.99
8th 918 University  (K. Ennis) 20:01.89 15.1% 00:01.24 20:01.89     09:20:13.47 09:40:15.36
9th 920 Peterborough  (R. Lloyd) 20:07.00 15.6% 00:05.11 20:07.00     09:20:36.80 09:40:43.80
10th 910 Vesper   (D. Anders) 20:14.58 16.3% 00:07.58 20:14.58     09:18:24.65 09:38:39.23
11th 915 Washington Rowing School  (T. Brandt) 22:43.77 30.6% 02:29.19 22:43.77     09:19:40.44 09:42:24.21
Race 18B: Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 924 Whitemarsh  (J. Waterbury) 19:46.40     19:46.40     09:21:36.78 09:41:23.18
2nd 925 Notre Dame RC  (M. Barkwell) 20:02.38 1.3% 00:15.98 20:02.38     09:21:57.03 09:41:59.41
3rd 922 Penn AC  (R. Foley) 20:08.10 1.8% 00:05.72 20:08.10     09:21:07.65 09:41:15.75
4th 927 Unaff. (USA)  (A. Lawrence) 20:10.21 2.0% 00:02.11 20:10.21     09:22:20.97 09:42:31.18
5th 923 Vesper  (B. Meehan) 22:28.13 13.6% 02:17.92 22:28.13     09:21:23.58 09:43:51.71
926 Greenwich Crew  (K. Erickson) Scratch              
Race 18C: Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 930 Vesper   (E. Saint Clair) 18:35.12     18:35.12     09:22:41.42 09:41:16.54
2nd 931 Vesper   (A. James) 18:44.60 0.9% 00:09.48 18:44.60     09:22:57.77 09:41:42.37
3rd 937 Vesper   (E. Acworth) 19:04.06 2.6% 00:19.46 19:04.06     09:24:07.40 09:43:11.46
4th 932 Washington Rowing School   (C. Cole) 19:16.81 3.7% 00:12.75 19:16.81     09:23:09.12 09:42:25.93
5th 939 Baltimore  (E. Erbelding) 19:30.41 5.0% 00:13.60 19:30.41     09:24:29.01 09:43:59.42
6th 940 Genesee  (L. Civileti) 19:39.34 5.8% 00:08.93 19:39.34     09:24:40.87 09:44:20.21
7th 943 New Haven  (S. Lane) 19:56.93 7.3% 00:17.59 19:56.93     09:24:53.06 09:44:49.99
8th 934 Vesper   (G. Kaufmann) 20:08.05 8.3% 00:11.12 20:08.05     09:23:16.89 09:43:24.94
9th 935 Vesper   (E. Normoyle) 20:20.22 9.4% 00:12.17 20:20.22     09:23:38.02 09:43:58.24
10th 942 University  (M. Hilf) 21:28.25 15.5% 01:08.03 21:28.25     09:24:46.48 09:46:14.73
936 Washington Rowing School   (T. Walters) Scratch              
938 Greenwich Crew  (M. McCormack) Scratch              
941 Crescent  (L. Geddes) Scratch              
Race 18D: Womens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 948 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan) 20:09.04     21:08.24 00:59.20   09:26:27.42 09:47:35.66
2nd 955 Philadelphia Girls  (A. Northrup) 20:19.70 0.9% 00:10.66 20:55.20 00:35.50   09:27:55.08 09:48:50.28
3rd 947 Saugatuck  (L. Turner) 20:48.17 3.2% 00:28.47 21:08.87 00:20.70   09:26:06.54 09:47:15.41
4th 950 Bachelors   (C. Pavlak) 21:37.56 7.3% 00:49.39 21:51.16 00:13.60   09:26:55.58 09:48:46.74
5th 957 Bachelors   (I. Asher) 23:06.62 14.7% 01:29.06 23:34.62 00:28.00   09:28:23.86 09:51:58.48
6th 953 Penn AC  (c. dieterle) 24:57.95 23.9% 01:51.33 25:04.65 00:06.70   09:27:40.24 09:52:44.89
949 Bachelors   (S. Cohen) Scratch              
952 GMS Rowing  (L. Merk-Gould) Scratch              
954 Hiawatha Island  (M. Karl) Scratch              
956 Vesper  (E. Lynn) Scratch              
Race 19A: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 991 Capital City A  (T. Walker) 14:34.95     14:34.95     09:49:47.03 10:04:21.98
2nd 1016 St. Joseph Prep  (S. Gennaro) 14:37.83 0.3% 00:02.88 14:37.83     09:58:46.48 10:13:24.31
3rd 963 Norwalk River  (C. Ballard) 14:48.66 1.6% 00:10.83 14:48.66     09:41:34.18 09:56:22.84
4th 1002 RowAmerica  (S. Heim) 14:50.47 1.8% 00:01.81 14:50.47     09:54:07.35 10:08:57.82
5th 986 Resilient RC A  (J. Rymer) 14:56.66 2.5% 00:06.19 14:56.66     09:48:33.58 10:03:30.24
6th 976 The Haverford School  (C. Bickhart) 14:59.01 2.7% 00:02.35 14:59.01     09:46:14.31 10:01:13.32
7th 994 Cooper TC  (G. Waxman) 14:59.81 2.8% 00:00.80 14:59.81     09:49:09.46 10:04:09.27
8th 970 Christian Brothers B  (J. Terek) 15:00.61 2.9% 00:00.80 15:00.61     09:45:11.29 10:00:11.90
9th 1014 Montclair  (O. Daly-Smith) 15:02.01 3.1% 00:01.40 15:02.01     09:57:43.18 10:12:45.19
10th 1003 Nereid  (J. Trunley) 15:03.56 3.3% 00:01.55 15:03.56     09:54:26.01 10:09:29.57
11th 969 Peddie A  (o. probst) 15:04.57 3.4% 00:01.01 15:04.57     09:43:43.06 09:58:47.63
12th 971 Harriton A  (M. Yaron) 15:05.47 3.5% 00:00.90 15:05.47     09:44:08.11 09:59:13.58
13th 980 Radnor A  (J. Palmer) 15:06.10 3.6% 00:00.63 15:06.10     09:47:17.93 10:02:24.03
14th 979 La Salle  (D. Furmanski) 15:07.44 3.7% 00:01.34 15:07.44     09:47:06.37 10:02:13.81
15th 962 Christian Brothers A  (J. Smallwood) 15:10.72 4.1% 00:03.28 15:10.72     09:43:19.40 09:58:30.12
16th 964 Pittsford Crew A  (F. Curran) 15:13.79 4.4% 00:03.07 15:13.79     09:41:56.79 09:57:10.58
17th 978 Friends of Port Rowing A  (M. DiGiovanni) 15:19.15 5.1% 00:05.36 15:19.15     09:46:51.48 10:02:10.63
18th 1001 Resilient RC B  (P. Zablocki) 15:28.50 6.1% 00:09.35 15:28.50     09:53:52.01 10:09:20.51
19th 995 Friends of Port Rowing B  (N. Ross) 15:28.60 6.1% 00:00.10 15:28.60     09:50:00.61 10:05:29.21
20th 965 Fairmount  (G. Furey) 15:29.86 6.3% 00:01.26 15:29.86     09:42:07.50 09:57:37.36
21st 961 TBC Racing A  (G. Montenegro) 15:30.56 6.4% 00:00.70 15:30.56     09:41:12.78 09:56:43.34
22nd 983 Pittsford Crew B  (G. Ankenman) 15:35.04 6.9% 00:04.48 15:35.04     09:47:30.16 10:03:05.20
23rd 998 DeMatha A  (D. CARRERA) 15:38.66 7.3% 00:03.62 15:38.66     09:52:43.50 10:08:22.16
24th 974 Walter Johnson Crew  (R. Karlen) 15:46.00 8.1% 00:07.34 15:46.00     09:44:59.61 10:00:45.61
25th 1015 Sagamore RA  (D. Taylor) 15:46.92 8.2% 00:00.92 15:46.92     09:58:34.39 10:14:21.31
26th 1005 DeMatha B  (C. Ball) 15:47.63 8.3% 00:00.71 15:47.63     09:55:05.72 10:10:53.35
27th 1006 Capital City B  (J. Vancore) 15:49.97 8.6% 00:02.34 15:49.97     09:55:24.02 10:11:13.99
28th 973 Lawrenceville A  (J. Durso-Finley) 15:51.21 8.7% 00:01.24 15:51.21     09:44:37.68 10:00:28.89
29th 993 Lawrenceville B  (A. Vandris) 15:52.05 8.8% 00:00.84 15:52.05     09:50:51.51 10:06:43.56
30th 988 Fordham Prep  (M. Viola) 15:52.21 8.8% 00:00.16 15:52.21     09:48:05.18 10:03:57.39
31st 1012 Rye  (K. Mueller) 15:53.29 9.0% 00:01.08 15:53.29     09:57:07.44 10:13:00.73
32nd 1013 Resilient RC D  (C. Berigan) 15:55.87 9.2% 00:02.58 15:55.87     09:57:33.43 10:13:29.30
33rd 999 Lower Merion  (G. Lane) 15:56.95 9.4% 00:01.08 15:56.95     09:53:14.48 10:09:11.43
34th 967 Old Dominion  (B. blakelee) 16:01.57 9.9% 00:04.62 16:01.57     09:46:37.35 10:02:38.92
35th 968 Sarasota Scullers  (T. Keene) 16:02.09 10.0% 00:00.52 16:02.09     09:43:04.58 09:59:06.67
36th 1008 West Side  (A. Powell) 16:02.14 10.0% 00:00.05 16:02.14     09:55:52.54 10:11:54.68
37th 966 TBC Racing B  (J. Bachman) 16:09.04 10.8% 00:06.90 16:09.04     09:42:33.15 09:58:42.19
38th 1018 Harriton A  (J. Fagan) 16:15.99 11.5% 00:06.95 16:15.99     09:59:19.26 10:15:35.25
39th 972 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (C. McGowan) 16:18.15 11.8% 00:02.16 16:18.15     09:44:22.80 10:00:40.95
40th 989 Concord HS  (J. Fullerton) 16:21.04 12.1% 00:02.89 16:21.04     09:50:16.73 10:06:37.77
41st 1017 Lawrenceville C  (A. England) 16:21.04 12.1%   16:21.04     09:59:04.24 10:15:25.28
42nd 996 Christian Brothers C  (J. Brenner) 16:30.72 13.2% 00:09.68 16:30.72     09:52:08.03 10:08:38.75
43rd 1000 Pittsford Crew C  (H. Worden) 16:30.81 13.2% 00:00.09 16:30.81     09:53:37.13 10:10:07.94
44th 1004 Resilient RC C  (J. Valery) 16:33.11 13.5% 00:02.30 16:33.11     09:54:49.62 10:11:22.73
45th 997 Steel City  (C. Mazur) 16:40.56 14.4% 00:07.45 16:40.56     09:52:35.37 10:09:15.93
46th 977 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (N. Nagy) 16:43.07 14.6% 00:02.51 16:43.07     09:46:30.68 10:03:13.75
47th 992 Newport RC  (M. glaude) 16:47.29 15.1% 00:04.22 16:47.29     09:49:02.67 10:05:49.96
48th 1007 Oakcrest  (J. Abbott-Schiff) 16:59.10 16.5% 00:11.81 16:59.10     09:55:43.90 10:12:43.00
49th 1010 Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Valko) 16:59.46 16.5% 00:00.36 16:59.46     09:56:14.84 10:13:14.30
50th 1009 Ocean City  (D. Neville) 17:19.90 18.9% 00:20.44 17:19.90     09:58:12.89 10:15:32.79
51st 987 Annapolis Junior Rowing C  (A. kluckhuhn) 17:29.11 19.9% 00:09.21 17:29.11     09:47:50.88 10:05:19.99
52nd 1011 DeMatha C  (J. Timon)
Interference
17:33.24 20.4% 00:04.13 17:03.24   00:30 09:56:54.26 10:13:57.50
53rd 975 Peddie B  (Y. Zhang)
Interference
17:33.49 20.4% 00:00.25 17:03.49   00:30 09:45:44.97 10:02:48.46
54th 981 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Smith) 18:04.36 23.9% 00:30.87 18:04.36     09:48:22.91 10:06:27.27
55th 985 Ranney  (S. Parlamas) 19:50.22 36.0% 01:45.86 19:50.22     09:51:52.73 10:11:42.95
984 Radnor B  (C. Kerpius) Scratch              
990 Radnor C  (B. Lorenz) Scratch              
Race 19B: Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 1021 Walter Johnson Crew  (S. Lupo) 15:26.10     15:26.10     10:00:37.97 10:16:04.07
2nd 1030 Fordham Prep  (D. Ojeda) 15:30.96 0.5% 00:04.86 15:30.96     10:03:50.87 10:19:21.83
3rd 1024 Norwalk River  (W. Pacella) 15:51.06 2.7% 00:20.10 15:51.06     10:01:28.30 10:17:19.36
4th 1020 Pittsford Crew  (E. Collins) 15:55.00 3.1% 00:03.94 15:55.00     10:00:17.11 10:16:12.11
5th 1031 Sarasota Scullers  (J. Thompson) 16:11.35 4.9% 00:16.35 16:11.35     10:04:19.97 10:20:31.32
6th 1029 Newburgh B  (A. McCoy) 16:18.81 5.7% 00:07.46 16:18.81     10:07:08.41 10:23:27.22
7th 1026 Bishop Ireton HS  (E. Ferree) 16:23.02 6.1% 00:04.21 16:23.02     10:02:38.02 10:19:01.04
8th 1048 Don Bosco B  (j. giordano) 16:26.29 6.5% 00:03.27 16:26.29     10:08:17.52 10:24:43.81
9th 1053 Brighton RC  (Q. Coughlin) 16:27.07 6.6% 00:00.78 16:27.07     10:13:03.24 10:29:30.31
10th 1050 St. Joseph Prep A  (S. Joe) 16:28.15 6.7% 00:01.08 16:28.15     10:12:20.74 10:28:48.89
11th 1052 Wilson HS  (N. Swanson  Hutchison) 16:31.69 7.1% 00:03.54 16:31.69     10:12:41.59 10:29:13.28
12th 1043 Saugatuck  (J. Banbury) 16:33.52 7.3% 00:01.83 16:33.52     10:09:07.28 10:25:40.80
13th 1039 The Haverford School  (E. Baime) 16:34.09 7.3% 00:00.57 16:34.09     10:07:08.40 10:23:42.49
14th 1049 Old Dominion  (A. Burke) 16:34.79 7.4% 00:00.70 16:34.79     10:12:00.70 10:28:35.49
15th 1027 DeMatha  (R. Allen) 16:41.57 8.1% 00:06.78 16:41.57     10:04:38.60 10:21:20.17
16th 1055 Newburgh A  (V. Santiago) 16:43.81 8.4% 00:02.24 16:43.81     10:13:38.60 10:30:22.41
17th 1034 Don Bosco A  (C. Mudrick) 16:47.37 8.8% 00:03.56 16:47.37     10:05:08.90 10:21:56.27
18th 1023 Haddonfield  (A. Graves) 17:00.12 10.2% 00:12.75 17:00.12     10:01:09.98 10:18:10.10
19th 1041 Don Bosco C  (C. Walker) 17:17.07 12.0% 00:16.95 17:17.07     10:06:18.91 10:23:35.98
20th 1056 St. Joseph Prep B 17:37.39 14.2% 00:20.32 17:37.39     10:13:57.77 10:31:35.16
21st 1047 Shipley  (H. Rusk) 17:38.55 14.3% 00:01.16 17:38.55     10:09:42.62 10:27:21.17
22nd 1054 Harriton  (H. Hughes) 17:40.19 14.5% 00:01.64 17:40.19     10:13:19.06 10:30:59.25
23rd 1022 Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter) 17:48.51 15.4% 00:08.32 17:48.51     10:02:02.29 10:19:50.80
24th 1045 St. Augustine  (J. Narciso) 17:52.37 15.8% 00:03.86 17:52.37     10:08:09.68 10:26:02.05
25th 1044 St. Anthony's  (C. Gaines) 17:56.96 16.3% 00:04.59 17:56.96     10:09:30.57 10:27:27.53
26th 1046 Syosset Rowing Club A  (j. ditizio) 18:08.91 17.6% 00:11.95 18:08.91     10:10:36.25 10:28:45.16
27th 1038 Ranney A  (C. Rivera) 18:24.46 19.3% 00:15.55 18:24.46     10:07:36.10 10:26:00.56
28th 1019 Lower Merion  (G. Mills) 18:29.76 19.8% 00:05.30 18:29.76     10:00:06.88 10:18:36.64
29th 1042 Rye  (J. Dailey) 18:32.46 20.1% 00:02.70 18:32.46     10:11:21.39 10:29:53.85
30th 1036 Rumson-Fair Haven  (L. Witterschein) 18:41.28 21.1% 00:08.82 18:41.28     10:06:37.39 10:25:18.67
31st 1032 Holy Spirit  (C. Dzialo) 19:07.94 24.0% 00:26.66 19:07.94     10:04:16.99 10:23:24.93
32nd 1028 Gunston  (J. Webb) 19:27.67 26.1% 00:19.73 19:27.67     10:03:11.41 10:22:39.08
33rd 1035 Mainland  (s. carr) 19:39.25 27.3% 00:11.58 19:39.25     10:08:32.63 10:28:11.88
34th 1025 Ranney B  (M. Fischer) 20:02.10 29.8% 00:22.85 20:02.10     10:06:51.26 10:26:53.36
35th 1040 North Rockland  (P. Yacuk) 20:35.89 33.5% 00:33.79 20:35.89     10:07:55.99 10:28:31.88
36th 1037 Syosset Rowing Club B  (C. Cohen) 22:05.94 43.2% 01:30.05 22:05.94     10:11:43.64 10:33:49.58
1033 Pine-Richland  (A. Buss) Scratch              
Race 19C: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1063 Connecticut  (M. Galloway) 16:10.80     16:10.80     10:17:17.02 10:33:27.82
2nd 1103 West Side A  (A. Johnson) 16:15.14 0.4% 00:04.34 16:15.14     10:34:55.47 10:51:10.61
3rd 1061 Saugatuck  (F. Cain) 16:27.15 1.7% 00:12.01 16:27.15     10:16:54.48 10:33:21.63
4th 1065 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin) 16:30.34 2.0% 00:03.19 16:30.34     10:17:48.88 10:34:19.22
5th 1076 Eustace A  (M. McCormick) 16:37.35 2.7% 00:07.01 16:37.35     10:21:44.35 10:38:21.70
6th 1062 Lawrenceville A  (G. Fram) 16:41.03 3.1% 00:03.68 16:41.03     10:17:10.26 10:33:51.29
7th 1059 Wilmington Youth B  (J. Chan) 16:42.34 3.2% 00:01.31 16:42.34     10:16:24.66 10:33:07.00
8th 1086 Resilient RC A  (M. Patrick) 16:43.52 3.4% 00:01.18 16:43.52     10:26:21.95 10:43:05.47
9th 1097 Notre Dame RC  (L. Piedl) 16:53.26 4.4% 00:09.74 16:53.26     10:32:43.41 10:49:36.67
10th 1096 Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite) 16:56.32 4.7% 00:03.06 16:56.32     10:32:29.53 10:49:25.85
11th 1070 Walter Johnson Crew  (T. Lazarof) 17:15.35 6.6% 00:19.03 17:15.35     10:18:51.77 10:36:07.12
12th 1074 Peddie A  (L. Moran) 17:19.01 7.0% 00:03.66 17:19.01     10:20:26.69 10:37:45.70
13th 1080 Peddie B  (A. Papanicolaou) 17:20.34 7.2% 00:01.33 17:20.34     10:24:07.49 10:41:27.83
14th 1064 Nardin Academy Crew  (A. Schmitt) 17:24.33 7.6% 00:03.99 17:24.33     10:17:40.51 10:35:04.84
15th 1068 Shipley  (L. Semerjian) 17:24.97 7.6% 00:00.64 17:24.97     10:18:16.61 10:35:41.58
16th 1090 Concord HS  (N. Teichman) 17:25.55 7.7% 00:00.58 17:25.55     10:30:21.80 10:47:47.35
17th 1081 Mount St. Marys  (j. stephan) 17:25.86 7.7% 00:00.31 17:25.86     10:24:29.75 10:41:55.61
18th 1111 Mercy Crew- Rochester B  (e. nugent) 17:26.08 7.8% 00:00.22 17:26.08     10:37:16.26 10:54:42.34
19th 1066 Newport RC A  (T. Carr) 17:27.06 7.9% 00:00.98 17:27.06     10:17:59.91 10:35:26.97
20th 1099 Resilient RC C  (E. Rush) 17:31.50 8.3% 00:04.44 17:31.50     10:33:22.46 10:50:53.96
21st 1071 Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel) 17:31.80 8.3% 00:00.30 17:31.80     10:19:05.86 10:36:37.66
22nd 1072 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (S. Gabrielle) 17:32.82 8.4% 00:01.02 17:32.82     10:19:46.17 10:37:18.99
23rd 1073 Sarasota Scullers  (P. Harris) 17:35.36 8.7% 00:02.54 17:35.36     10:20:01.93 10:37:37.29
24th 1108 River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 17:36.77 8.9% 00:01.41 17:36.77     10:36:21.28 10:53:58.05
25th 1098 Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn) 17:38.80 9.1% 00:02.03 17:38.80     10:32:54.70 10:50:33.50
26th 1109 Mercy Crew- Rochester A  (K. Stoev) 17:42.69 9.5% 00:03.89 17:42.69     10:36:42.50 10:54:25.19
27th 1089 Undine  (L. Noteware) 17:43.18 9.5% 00:00.49 17:43.18     10:29:51.55 10:47:34.73
28th 1107 West Side B  (K. Gossel) 17:44.87 9.7% 00:01.69 17:44.87     10:36:03.29 10:53:48.16
29th 1060 Norwalk River  (N. Vacas) 17:45.77 9.8% 00:00.90 17:45.77     10:16:43.82 10:34:29.59
30th 1078 Pittsford Crew A  (M. Shafer) 17:54.33 10.7% 00:08.56 17:54.33     10:23:11.91 10:41:06.24
31st 1104 Resilient RC D  (S. Davis) 17:56.18 10.9% 00:01.85 17:56.18     10:35:16.66 10:53:12.84
32nd 1093 Lawrenceville B  (A. Branman) 17:59.96 11.2% 00:03.78 17:59.96     10:31:34.20 10:49:34.16
33rd 1102 Resilient RC B  (K. Robinson) 18:06.67 11.9% 00:06.71 18:06.67     10:34:40.14 10:52:46.81
34th 1100 Atlantic County  (K. Bakley) 18:06.88 12.0% 00:00.21 18:06.88     10:33:42.86 10:51:49.74
35th 1101 Eustace B  (C. Biernacki) 18:07.26 12.0% 00:00.38 18:07.26     10:34:19.70 10:52:26.96
36th 1091 Gunston  (J. Shipps) 18:19.84 13.3% 00:12.58 18:19.84     10:30:40.05 10:48:59.89
37th 1095 Egg Harbor  (S. Pennington) 18:24.71 13.8% 00:04.87 18:24.71     10:32:21.73 10:50:46.44
38th 1105 Mount Saint Joseph B  (C. Carbone) 18:31.45 14.5% 00:06.74 18:31.45     10:35:27.09 10:53:58.54
39th 1085 Rye  (C. Hentschel) 18:39.23 15.3% 00:07.78 18:39.23     10:26:02.30 10:44:41.53
40th 1075 Merion Mercy  (R. Craig) 18:41.95 15.6% 00:02.72 18:41.95     10:21:30.26 10:40:12.21
41st 1110 Harriton B  (S. Fuchs) 18:42.80 15.7% 00:00.85 18:42.80     10:36:58.26 10:55:41.06
42nd 1069 Friends of Port Rowing  (D. Vlahos) 18:52.71 16.7% 00:09.91 18:52.71     10:18:36.02 10:37:28.73
43rd 1088 Newport RC B  (M. Banker) 19:00.21 17.5% 00:07.50 19:00.21     10:29:13.48 10:48:13.69
44th 1082 Archbishop Carroll High School  (G. Niskanen) 19:10.80 18.5% 00:10.59 19:10.80     10:27:36.94 10:46:47.74
45th 1084 Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner) 19:18.66 19.4% 00:07.86 19:18.66     10:25:38.26 10:44:56.92
46th 1087 Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Wardell) 19:47.41 22.3% 00:28.75 19:47.41     10:44:01.20 11:03:48.61
47th 1092 Overpeck  (E. McCartney-Leap) 19:49.43 22.5% 00:02.02 19:49.43     10:31:19.94 10:51:09.37
48th 1079 Ocean City  (M. Szabo) 19:51.83 22.8% 00:02.40 19:51.83     10:23:47.21 10:43:39.04
49th 1094 Ranney  (r. bernstein) 20:15.75 25.2% 00:23.92 20:15.75     10:32:08.69 10:52:24.44
50th 1106 Newburgh  (J. Dennis) 21:01.70 30.0% 00:45.95 21:01.70     10:35:54.58 10:56:56.28
51st 1077 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Jones) 22:28.49 38.9% 01:26.79 22:28.49     10:22:21.73 10:44:50.22
52nd 1083 Pittsford Crew B  (M. Snyder) 23:19.60 44.2% 00:51.11 23:19.60     10:28:17.24 10:51:36.84
Race 19D: Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1130 Headington  (M. Nickituk) 16:21.04     16:21.04     10:45:07.46 11:01:28.50
2nd 1146 Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Eble) 16:21.96 0.1% 00:00.92 16:21.96     10:53:01.92 11:09:23.88
3rd 1114 Saugatuck A  (S. Kurtz) 16:27.64 0.7% 00:05.68 16:27.64     10:38:17.42 10:54:45.06
4th 1112 Connecticut  (K. Squitieri) 16:36.39 1.6% 00:08.75 16:36.39     10:37:35.60 10:54:11.99
5th 1777 TBC Racing B  (G. Williams) 16:49.95 2.9% 00:13.56 16:49.95     10:57:40.54 11:14:30.49
6th 1133 Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage) 17:09.03 4.9% 00:19.08 17:09.03     10:47:18.28 11:04:27.31
7th 1134 Pine-Richland A  (C. Falcone) 17:32.77 7.3% 00:23.74 17:32.77     10:47:53.41 11:05:26.18
8th 1778 TBC Racing A  (N. Gershberg) 17:34.09 7.4% 00:01.32 17:34.09     10:58:23.42 11:15:57.51
9th 1118 Friends of Port Rowing A  (M. Davis) 17:36.86 7.7% 00:02.77 17:36.86     10:39:50.62 10:57:27.48
10th 1115 Pittsford Crew  (C. Kilmer) 17:39.77 8.0% 00:02.91 17:39.77     10:38:32.55 10:56:12.32
11th 1139 St Edward's A  (K. Konsta) 17:45.70 8.6% 00:05.93 17:45.70     10:49:52.41 11:07:38.11
12th 1120 Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Nordlof) 18:02.66 10.4% 00:16.96 18:02.66     10:40:35.52 10:58:38.18
13th 1121 Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno) 18:04.81 10.6% 00:02.15 18:04.81     10:40:58.94 10:59:03.75
14th 1123 Peddie  (K. Drake) 18:09.37 11.0% 00:04.56 18:09.37     10:41:48.50 10:59:57.87
15th 1122 Nardin Academy Crew  (M. Zanolli) 18:14.83 11.6% 00:05.46 18:14.83     10:41:14.18 10:59:29.01
16th 1151 Montclair  (T. Nedzi) 18:26.19 12.8% 00:11.36 18:26.19     10:55:05.87 11:13:32.06
17th 1160 St. Johns College HS  (b. snedden) 18:29.54 13.1% 00:03.35 18:29.54     10:57:22.88 11:15:52.42
18th 1119 Walter Johnson Crew  (A. Byrnes) 18:30.11 13.2% 00:00.57 18:30.11     10:40:19.42 10:58:49.53
19th 1125 Brighton RC A  (A. Antonienko) 18:35.80 13.7% 00:05.69 18:35.80     10:43:13.84 11:01:49.64
20th 1145 Upper Merion HS B  (S. Rose) 18:36.02 13.8% 00:00.22 18:36.02     10:52:12.10 11:10:48.12
21st 1149 Pine-Richland B  (D. Deley) 18:39.23 14.1% 00:03.21 18:39.23     10:54:14.38 11:12:53.61
22nd 1141 Brighton RC B  (H. Siegrist) 18:56.77 15.9% 00:17.54 18:56.77     10:52:53.40 11:11:50.17
23rd 1144 Friends of Port Rowing B  (M. Higgins) 18:57.18 15.9% 00:00.41 18:57.18     10:52:00.58 11:10:57.76
24th 1148 Wilmington Youth  (M. Cann) 18:58.91 16.1% 00:01.73 18:58.91     10:54:00.80 11:12:59.71
25th 1155 St Edward's B  (B. Reed) 18:59.07 16.1% 00:00.16 18:59.07     10:55:57.82 11:14:56.89
26th 1137 Convent of the Sacred Hea  (E. Bachmann) 19:02.88 16.5% 00:03.81 19:02.88     10:48:03.45 11:07:06.33
27th 1135 RNY - Queens A  (C. Rodriguez) 19:08.55 17.1% 00:05.67 19:08.55     10:48:28.88 11:07:37.43
28th 1156 Owen J Roberts  (E. Chew) 19:15.31 17.8% 00:06.76 19:15.31     10:56:30.73 11:15:46.04
29th 1159 North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo) 19:15.52 17.8% 00:00.21 19:15.52     10:56:58.53 11:16:14.05
30th 1127 Upper Merion HS A  (M. Rodriguez) 19:29.56 19.2% 00:14.04 19:29.56     10:44:30.23 11:03:59.79
31st 1116 Norwalk River  (L. Clark) 19:30.56 19.3% 00:01.00 19:30.56     10:38:54.95 10:58:25.51
32nd 1147 RNY - Queens B  (A. Daley) 19:45.59 20.9% 00:15.03 19:45.59     10:53:38.46 11:13:24.05
33rd 1136 Institute of Notre Dame  (E. Finnessy) 19:49.64 21.3% 00:04.05 19:49.64     10:48:53.69 11:08:43.33
34th 1113 Notre Dame RC  (J. Pastirik) 19:56.87 22.0% 00:07.23 19:56.87     10:38:02.59 10:57:59.46
35th 1143 OLMA Crew  (E. Kennelly) 20:02.93 22.6% 00:06.06 20:02.93     10:51:46.40 11:11:49.33
36th 1140 Steel City  (J. Johnson) 20:09.63 23.3% 00:06.70 19:39.63   00:30 10:51:04.58 11:10:44.21
37th 1132 Mercy Crew- Rochester D  (K. Dodd) 20:13.53 23.7% 00:03.90 20:13.53     10:47:11.02 11:07:24.55
38th 1138 Atlantic County  (h. marr) 20:24.55 24.8% 00:11.02 20:24.55     10:49:39.98 11:10:04.53
39th 1131 Rumson-Fair Haven  (S. McCracken) 20:31.16 25.5% 00:06.61 20:31.16     10:46:19.51 11:06:50.67
40th 1129 Gunston  (A. Raymond) 21:13.59 29.8% 00:42.43 21:13.59     10:44:54.88 11:06:08.47
41st 1150 Wilson HS  (J. Fratto) 21:21.65 30.6% 00:08.06 21:21.65     10:54:56.16 11:16:17.81
42nd 1152 Mercy Crew- Rochester C  (E. Piccirilli) 21:48.25 33.4% 00:26.60 21:48.25     10:55:37.69 11:17:25.94
43rd 1117 Newport RC  (M. Banker) 21:52.15 33.8% 00:03.90 21:52.15     10:39:37.71 11:01:29.86
1128 Syosset Rowing Club B  (M. Zlotolow) Scratch              
1142 Saugatuck B  (B. Murphy) Scratch              
1157 Syosset Rowing Club A  (L. Goldstein) Scratch              
Race 20B: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1161 New Haven  (G. Friel) 15:57.51     15:57.51     10:59:05.53 11:15:03.04
2nd 1162 No Virginia RC  (B. Randall) 16:42.93 4.7% 00:45.42 16:42.93     10:59:44.54 11:16:27.47
3rd 1163 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Truesdell) 17:46.64 11.4% 01:03.71 17:46.64     10:59:57.43 11:17:44.07
Race 20C: Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1168 Penn AC  (J. Moore) 15:24.94     15:24.94     11:01:09.15 11:16:34.09
2nd 1172 Genesee  (W. Greene) 16:32.68 7.3% 01:07.74 16:32.68     11:02:47.85 11:19:20.53
3rd 1171 Vesper  (B. Reinhard) 16:52.94 9.5% 00:20.26 16:52.94     11:02:29.06 11:19:22.00
4th 1167 Fairmount  (t. kowalik) 16:55.65 9.8% 00:02.71 16:55.65     11:00:51.55 11:17:47.20
5th 1170 No Virginia RC  (R. Collier) 17:29.14 13.4% 00:33.49 17:29.14     11:02:16.39 11:19:45.53
6th 1169 RNY - Manhattan  (C. Fithian) 19:07.19 24.0% 01:38.05 19:07.19     11:01:59.62 11:21:06.81
1166 Saugatuck  (J. Snedaker) Scratch              
Race 20D: Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+ yrs) Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 1176 Fairmount  (J. Sonzogni) 15:30.84     16:34.54 01:03.70   11:03:29.26 11:20:03.80
2nd 1175 Detroit  (M. Thibault) 15:46.80 1.7% 00:15.96 16:24.90 00:38.10   11:03:16.82 11:19:41.72
3rd 1179 Whitemarsh  (J. Voss) 17:57.30 15.7% 02:10.50 18:35.40 00:38.10   11:04:41.68 11:23:17.08
4th 1180 Annapolis RC  (J. Bunce) 18:45.94 21.0% 00:48.64 19:18.14 00:32.20   11:05:14.56 11:24:32.70
5th 1178 St. Joe's Prep  (M. Oyen) 21:04.21 35.8% 02:18.27 21:04.21     11:04:08.28 11:25:12.49
1177 Mohawk River  (G. Shuster) Scratch              
Race 21A: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (30 yrs - 39 yrs) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1184 Beautidul Disaster/null/null [Composite]  ( null) 17:37.06     17:37.06     11:05:45.73 11:23:22.79
Race 21B: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1193 Baltimore  (E. Turtle) 17:44.04     17:44.04     11:08:28.07 11:26:12.11
2nd 1190 Friends of Port Rowing A  (S. Steinberg) 18:19.41 3.3% 00:35.37 18:19.41     11:07:24.48 11:25:43.89
3rd 1192 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Voorhees) 18:32.86 4.6% 00:13.45 18:32.86     11:08:13.20 11:26:46.06
4th 1191 Friends of Port Rowing B  (M. Small) 19:01.79 7.3% 00:28.93 19:01.79     11:07:54.90 11:26:56.69
5th 1189 Ocean City  (M. McMahon-Primus) 20:39.30 16.5% 01:37.51 20:39.30     11:07:13.11 11:27:52.41
Race 21C: Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 10:40 AM
1st 1199 Saugatuck  (J. Brown) 17:54.19     17:54.19     11:10:48.01 11:28:42.20
2nd 1201 Unaff. (USA)/Vesper [Composite]  (S. Hingley) 18:02.85 0.8% 00:08.66 18:02.85     11:11:26.90 11:29:29.75
3rd 1200 Wilmington  (K. Qualls) 18:15.00 1.9% 00:12.15 18:15.00     11:11:15.91 11:29:30.91
4th 1197 No Virginia RC  (E. Hay) 18:15.22 2.0% 00:00.22 18:15.22     11:10:12.32 11:28:27.54
5th 1198 Rock Creek A  (B. Hill) 18:47.33 4.9% 00:32.11 18:47.33     11:10:23.51 11:29:10.84
6th 1202 Kenai Crewsers  (S. Faust) 19:06.17 6.7% 00:18.84 19:06.17     11:11:47.45 11:30:53.62
7th 1196 Annapolis RC  (M. Nussear) 19:29.72 8.9% 00:23.55 19:29.72     11:09:54.87 11:29:24.59
8th 1203 Genesee  (L. Civileti) 21:25.39 19.7% 01:55.67 21:25.39     11:12:08.82 11:33:34.21
9th 1194 Notre Dame Olden Domers  (J. DeLucia) 23:25.92 30.9% 02:00.53 23:25.92     11:09:26.10 11:32:52.02
Race 22A: Mens Rough Water Singles - Viking Venture (min. age 27) Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 1207 Malta  (C. Sciolla) 24:41.12     24:41.12     11:13:05.51 11:37:46.63
2nd 1208 Crescent  (T. Madden sr) 26:41.99 8.2% 02:00.87 26:41.99     11:13:38.95 11:40:20.94
3rd 1210 University  (E. Placeholder1) 31:39.49 28.2% 04:57.50 31:39.49     11:13:49.19 11:45:28.68
1206 IROW  (R. Gilbane) Scratch              
Race 23A: Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 1214 La Salle A  (A. Sosnader) 13:52.86     13:52.86     11:35:31.85 11:49:24.71
2nd 1213 TBC Racing  (T. Weiss) 13:55.34 0.3% 00:02.48 13:55.34     11:35:11.35 11:49:06.69
3rd 1265 Don Bosco  (V. Ulizko) 14:08.23 1.8% 00:12.89 14:08.23     12:03:12.32 12:17:20.55
4th 1258 Resilient RC  (B. White) 14:13.99 2.5% 00:05.76 14:13.99     11:58:06.80 12:12:20.79
5th 1212 St. Joseph Prep B  (C. LUNNEY) 14:14.08 2.5% 00:00.09 14:14.08     11:34:55.55 11:49:09.63
6th 1215 Christian Brothers A  (D. Vassallo) 14:19.19 3.2% 00:05.11 14:19.19     11:37:20.51 11:51:39.70
7th 1211 St. Joseph Prep A  (J. MOLCHAN) 14:21.81 3.5% 00:02.62 14:21.81     11:34:37.92 11:48:59.73
8th 1223 St. Augustine  (S. Champoux) 14:27.17 4.1% 00:05.36 14:27.17     11:39:05.10 11:53:32.27
9th 1246 BSBC A  (A. Fraser) 14:33.57 4.9% 00:06.40 14:33.57     11:43:31.40 11:58:04.97
10th 1244 Friends of Port Rowing C  (A. Bosgang) 14:33.60 4.9% 00:00.03 14:33.60     11:48:17.94 12:02:51.54
11th 1220 River Rowing  (D. Boyle) 14:40.23 5.7% 00:06.63 14:40.23     11:38:32.28 11:53:12.51
12th 1221 Christian Brothers C  (J. Wilt) 14:56.05 7.6% 00:15.82 14:56.05     11:40:17.62 11:55:13.67
13th 1216 La Salle B  (J. Cross) 15:02.05 8.3% 00:06.00 15:02.05     11:36:15.15 11:51:17.20
14th 1270 Pittsford Crew A  (A. Abrams) 15:07.85 9.0% 00:05.80 15:07.85     12:04:58.88 12:20:06.73
15th 1267 Montclair  (H. Pew) 15:08.64 9.1% 00:00.79 15:08.64     12:03:40.41 12:18:49.05
16th 1230 Norwalk River A  (D. Ely) 15:10.18 9.3% 00:01.54 15:10.18     11:44:09.22 11:59:19.40
17th 1250 Father Judge  (F. Marricone) 15:11.84 9.5% 00:01.66 15:11.84     11:54:20.35 12:09:32.19
18th 1249 Fairfield Prep A  (R. Kiel) 15:12.37 9.5% 00:00.53 15:12.37     11:55:47.55 12:10:59.92
19th 1217 Saugatuck  (R. McGuire) 15:13.96 9.7% 00:01.59 15:13.96     11:36:35.37 11:51:49.33
20th 1247 Fordham Prep A  (R. Lynch-Samant) 15:26.54 11.2% 00:12.58 15:26.54     11:53:18.65 12:08:45.19
21st 1219 Pittsford Crew B  (A. Jones) 15:27.51 11.4% 00:00.97 15:27.51     11:37:06.27 11:52:33.78
22nd 1227 Wilmington Youth  (E. Hyzny) 15:33.91 12.1% 00:06.40 15:33.91     11:40:33.17 11:56:07.08
23rd 1228 Christian Brothers B  (M. Cofone) 15:41.55 13.1% 00:07.64 15:41.55     11:47:11.56 12:02:53.11
24th 1224 Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (S. Harrison) 15:46.39 13.6% 00:04.84 15:46.39     11:39:06.45 11:54:52.84
25th 1241 Pine-Richland B  (G. Tupper) 15:47.04 13.7% 00:00.65 15:47.04     12:00:10.89 12:15:57.93
26th 1256 Gunston  (D. Rogers) 15:48.95 13.9% 00:01.91 15:48.95     11:59:37.68 12:15:26.63
27th 1229 Pittsford Crew C  (c. fernandez) 15:50.16 14.1% 00:01.21 15:50.16     11:40:57.44 11:56:47.60
28th 1226 Friends of Port Rowing A  (J. Martin) 15:58.20 15.0% 00:08.04 15:58.20     11:40:03.21 11:56:01.41
29th 1237 Newport RC B  (L. Andersen) 15:58.36 15.1% 00:00.16 15:58.36     11:43:55.79 11:59:54.15
30th 1218 Norwalk River B  (H. Hobson) 16:05.95 16.0% 00:07.59 16:05.95     11:36:48.88 11:52:54.83
31st 1239 Owen J Roberts  (C. Kovach) 16:08.57 16.3% 00:02.62 16:08.57     11:48:05.16 12:04:13.73
32nd 1251 Fordham Prep C  (J. Folkerts) 16:09.84 16.4% 00:01.27 16:09.84     11:57:06.03 12:13:15.87
33rd 1236 Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson) 16:15.07 17.1% 00:05.23 16:15.07     11:42:00.82 11:58:15.89
34th 1245 DeMatha  (P. Diaz) 16:20.04 17.7% 00:04.97 16:20.04     11:46:25.99 12:02:46.03
35th 1260 Rye B  (T. Mechem) 16:21.95 17.9% 00:01.91 16:21.95     12:00:37.66 12:16:59.61
36th 1262 Fairfield Prep B  (D. Nealon) 16:23.04 18.0% 00:01.09 16:23.04     12:01:56.46 12:18:19.50
37th 1243 Rye C  (K. Zaicek) 16:23.11 18.0% 00:00.07 16:23.11     11:53:47.15 12:10:10.26
38th 1240 Concord HS  (T. Gaynor) 16:33.42 19.3% 00:10.31 16:33.42     11:47:04.77 12:03:38.19
39th 1264 Fairfield Prep C  (J. Ekstract) 16:34.65 19.4% 00:01.23 16:34.65     12:05:18.23 12:21:52.88
40th 1261 Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero) 16:35.37 19.5% 00:00.72 16:35.37     12:01:01.31 12:17:36.68
41st 1234 Radnor  (T. Redmond) 16:45.77 20.8% 00:10.40 16:45.77     11:46:56.57 12:03:42.34
42nd 1242 BSBC B  (M. Farello) 16:47.75 21.0% 00:01.98 16:47.75     11:47:33.96 12:04:21.71
43rd 1231 Newport RC A  (J. Fisher) 16:57.90 22.2% 00:10.15 16:57.90     11:44:20.48 12:01:18.38
44th 1235 Christian Brothers D  (E. McGovern) 17:04.73 23.0% 00:06.83 17:04.73     11:55:13.68 12:12:18.41
45th 1269 Fordham Prep D  (P. Fortuniewicz) 17:07.76 23.4% 00:03.03 17:07.76     12:04:38.88 12:21:46.64
46th 1268 RNY - Manhattan  (O. O'Reilly Hyland) 17:14.66 24.2% 00:06.90 17:14.66     12:04:13.50 12:21:28.16
47th 1253 Fairfield Prep E  (P. Christakos) 17:21.90 25.1% 00:07.24 17:21.90     11:57:46.66 12:15:08.56
48th 1222 Friends of Port Rowing B  (Y. Philipson) 17:28.28 25.9% 00:06.38 17:28.28     11:38:20.20 11:55:48.48
49th 1238 St. Anthony's A  (B. Lewis) 17:32.63 26.4% 00:04.35 17:32.63     11:45:58.81 12:03:31.44
50th 1255 Newburgh  (A. Antonelli) 17:55.73 29.2% 00:23.10 17:55.73     11:58:43.88 12:16:39.61
51st 1232 Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (Q. Valcich) 17:58.32 29.5% 00:02.59 17:58.32     11:41:36.94 11:59:35.26
52nd 1263 Pine-Richland A  (M. Katich) 18:01.83 29.9% 00:03.51 18:01.83     12:22:34.64 12:40:36.47
53rd 1266 Rye A  (J. van Dijk) 18:05.83 30.4% 00:04.00 18:05.83     12:01:32.06 12:19:37.89
54th 1254 Fairfield Prep D  (D. HAMAR)
Traffic Pattern Violation
18:09.00 30.8% 00:03.17 17:09.00   01:00 11:59:08.70 12:16:17.70
55th 1233 St. Anthony's B  (N. Anderson) 18:39.71 34.4% 00:30.71 18:39.71     11:45:13.84 12:03:53.55
56th 1257 Fordham Prep B  (A. Calder) 19:16.22 38.8% 00:36.51 19:16.22     11:59:57.18 12:19:13.40
57th 1248 Newport RC C  (Z. Micklin) 19:19.69 39.2% 00:03.47 19:19.69     11:56:31.83 12:15:51.52
58th 1259 Syosset Rowing Club  (j. ditizio) 20:20.32 46.5% 01:00.63 20:20.32     12:42:16.21 13:02:36.53
1225 La Salle C  (m. bortulin) Scratch              
1252 The Haverford School  (G. Kirwan) Scratch              
Race 23B: Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final @ 11:50 AM
1st 1276 Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. McHugh) 15:32.05     15:32.05     12:07:31.00 12:23:03.05
2nd 1278 Saugatuck A  (C. Meyer-Bosse) 15:57.68 2.7% 00:25.63 15:57.68     12:08:08.92 12:24:06.60
3rd 1274 TBC Racing  (E. Solloway) 16:05.07 3.5% 00:07.39 16:05.07     12:06:33.20 12:22:38.27
4th 1316 Old Dominion  (N. Magallon) 16:11.72 4.3% 00:06.65 16:11.72     12:36:11.20 12:52:22.92
5th 1280 Wilmington Youth  (M. Holmes) 16:18.94 5.0% 00:07.22 16:18.94     12:18:00.26 12:34:19.20
6th 1275 Connecticut A  (P. Garrity) 16:22.84 5.4% 00:03.90 16:22.84     12:07:02.81 12:23:25.65
7th 1309 Resilient RC  (M. Cooper) 16:22.90 5.5% 00:00.06 16:22.90     12:27:09.99 12:43:32.89
8th 1299 Nereid  (R. Fuchs) 16:22.95 5.5% 00:00.05 16:22.95     12:19:24.19 12:35:47.14
9th 1308 Connecticut B  (C. Lincoln) 16:24.81 5.7% 00:01.86 16:24.81     12:28:50.16 12:45:14.97
10th 1301 Mount Saint Joseph C  (N. Lawlor) 16:29.01 6.1% 00:04.20 16:29.01     12:23:40.79 12:40:09.80
11th 1277 Mount Saint Joseph B  (G. Little) 16:30.94 6.3% 00:01.93 16:30.94     12:19:56.35 12:36:27.29
12th 1295 Owen J Roberts A  (C. Hills) 16:43.48 7.7% 00:12.54 16:43.48     12:17:03.06 12:33:46.54
13th 1307 Walter Johnson Crew  (E. Landgren) 16:43.66 7.7% 00:00.18 16:43.66     12:21:44.06 12:38:27.72
14th 1284 Radnor A  (S. Kallick) 16:44.36 7.8% 00:00.70 16:44.36     12:10:53.74 12:27:38.10
15th 1318 Saugatuck B  (J. Onorato) 16:56.47 9.1% 00:12.11 16:56.47     12:37:06.10 12:54:02.57
16th 1310 RNY - Manhattan  (B. Benninger) 17:04.28 9.9% 00:07.81 17:04.28     12:27:33.82 12:44:38.10
17th 1312 Convent of the Sacred Hea  (T. Driscoll) 17:16.12 11.2% 00:11.84 17:16.12     12:29:40.21 12:46:56.33
18th 1305 Mount St. Marys  (m. frauenheim) 17:16.77 11.2% 00:00.65 17:16.77     12:26:41.90 12:43:58.67
19th 1303 RNY - Queens  (A. Siminiouk) 17:26.76 12.3% 00:09.99 17:26.76     12:24:28.67 12:41:55.43
20th 1273 Merion Mercy A  (C. Nunno) 17:26.82 12.3% 00:00.06 17:26.82     12:06:04.87 12:23:31.69
21st 1283 Merion Mercy B  (A. Nunno) 17:31.95 12.9% 00:05.13 17:31.95     12:10:25.96 12:27:57.91
22nd 1279 Pittsford Crew A  (S. Ludden) 17:32.20 12.9% 00:00.25 17:32.20     12:08:39.13 12:26:11.33
23rd 1292 Pittsford Crew B  (E. Lande) 17:33.44 13.0% 00:01.24 17:33.44     12:14:20.40 12:31:53.84
24th 1296 Egg Harbor A  (K. Cummings) 17:34.00 13.1% 00:00.56 17:34.00     12:17:29.28 12:35:03.28
25th 1311 Haddonfield  (S. Murphy) 17:36.81 13.4% 00:02.81 17:36.81     12:28:10.90 12:45:47.71
26th 1288 Notre Dame Prep A  (L. Tomasic) 17:52.55 15.1% 00:15.74 17:52.55     12:12:53.52 12:30:46.07
27th 1287 Newport RC  (C. Savant) 17:56.70 15.5% 00:04.15 17:56.70     12:12:32.42 12:30:29.12
28th 1290 Lower Merion  (E. Steinman) 18:06.74 16.6% 00:10.04 18:06.74     12:13:28.18 12:31:34.92
29th 1297 Radnor B  (M. McNicholas) 18:18.93 17.9% 00:12.19 18:18.93     12:20:27.78 12:38:46.71
30th 1285 Norwalk River A  (L. Camp) 18:19.65 18.0% 00:00.72 18:19.65     12:11:28.16 12:29:47.81
31st 1314 Rye  (H. Neiman) 18:26.76 18.7% 00:07.11 18:26.76     12:35:15.16 12:53:41.92
32nd 1298 Friends of Port Rowing B  (K. Melkonian) 18:26.90 18.8% 00:00.14 18:26.90     12:21:18.59 12:39:45.49
33rd 1293 Annapolis Junior Rowing  (W. Julia) 18:27.48 18.8% 00:00.58 18:27.48     12:16:19.63 12:34:47.11
34th 1282 Holy Spirit  (B. Stone) 18:31.66 19.3% 00:04.18 18:31.66     12:09:56.55 12:28:28.21
35th 1289 Brighton RC  (M. McGuire) 18:51.35 21.4% 00:19.69 18:51.35     12:15:41.23 12:34:32.58
36th 1286 Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. Nemati) 19:02.09 22.5% 00:10.74 19:02.09     12:12:02.14 12:31:04.23
37th 1281 Friends of Port Rowing A  (A. Meyer) 19:11.11 23.5% 00:09.02 19:11.11     12:13:57.88 12:33:08.99
38th 1291 Mercy Crew- Rochester  (M. Schaeffer) 19:23.53 24.8% 00:12.42 19:23.53     12:15:14.55 12:34:38.08
39th 1294 St. Anthony's  (C. Popielaski) 19:28.40 25.4% 00:04.87 19:28.40     12:16:51.52 12:36:19.92
40th 1304 Norwalk River B  (G. Luppino) 19:29.05 25.4% 00:00.65 19:29.05     12:25:42.03 12:45:11.08
41st 1322 Radnor C  (L. Brodsky) 19:35.14 26.1% 00:06.09 19:35.14     12:41:32.72 13:01:07.86
42nd 1317 Notre Dame Prep B  (A. Vest) 19:42.83 26.9% 00:07.69 19:42.83     12:36:37.05 12:56:19.88
43rd 1300 Pine-Richland  (G. Krieger) 19:47.33 27.4% 00:04.50 19:47.33     12:39:09.22 12:58:56.55
44th 1315 Egg Harbor B  (M. Young) 19:58.28 28.6% 00:10.95 19:58.28     12:35:42.90 12:55:41.18
45th 1321 Institute of Notre Dame  (J. Webb) 19:58.36 28.6% 00:00.08 19:58.36     12:40:31.64 13:00:30.00
46th 1302 Rumson-Fair Haven  (A. drummond) 20:58.75 35.1% 01:00.39 20:58.75     12:28:41.01 12:49:39.76
47th 1319 Syosset Rowing Club  (K. Mullin) 21:55.04 41.1% 00:56.29 21:55.04     12:37:54.78 12:59:49.82
1313 Newburgh  (R. Beisswenger) Scratch              
Race 24A: Mixed Open Doubles Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1324 Malta/Unaff. (USA) [Composite]  (S. Cunningham) 14:52.27     14:52.27     12:42:56.47 12:57:48.74
2nd 1327 Vesper  (S. Clarke) 15:10.96 2.1% 00:18.69 15:10.96     12:44:13.88 12:59:24.84
3rd 1330 Undine  (E. Welsh) 15:49.21 6.4% 00:38.25 15:49.21     12:45:03.54 13:00:52.75
4th 1325 Potomac  (E. Caudron) 15:53.59 6.9% 00:04.38 15:53.59     12:43:09.04 12:59:02.63
5th 1329 Clarkson  (D. Allen) 17:05.33 14.9% 01:11.74 17:05.33     12:44:52.11 13:01:57.44
6th 1328 Pine-Richland  (C. Oberst) 18:20.18 23.3% 01:14.85 18:20.18     12:44:39.61 13:02:59.79
7th 1326 Newburgh  (A. Sendlebach) 18:59.83 27.7% 00:39.65 18:59.83     12:43:40.42 13:02:40.25
8th 1368 North Rockland  (E. BOUBARIS) 22:08.55 48.9% 03:08.72 22:08.55     12:50:15.65 13:12:24.20
Race 24B: Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1331 Vesper A  (G. Kaplan) 15:35.52     15:35.52     12:45:21.11 13:00:56.63
2nd 1334 Vesper B  (C. Nabel) 16:25.18 5.3% 00:49.66 16:25.18     12:46:00.58 13:02:25.76
3rd 1333 Wilmington  (R. Fisher) 17:04.81 9.5% 00:39.63 17:04.81     12:45:46.77 13:02:51.58
4th 1335 Peterborough  (R. Lloyd) 17:10.26 10.1% 00:05.45 17:10.26     12:46:09.70 13:03:19.96
5th 1332 Whitemarsh  (G. Kowal) 18:00.21 15.5% 00:49.95 18:00.21     12:45:36.86 13:03:37.07
Race 24C: Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1338 Malta/Vesper [Composite]  (J. Cutler) 16:36.37     16:36.37     12:46:23.93 13:03:00.30
2nd 1342 Whitemarsh  (D. Parenti) 17:13.62 3.7% 00:37.25 17:13.62     12:47:20.04 13:04:33.66
3rd 1341 Cooper Rowing  (J. Barron) 17:50.37 7.4% 00:36.75 17:50.37     12:47:10.54 13:05:00.91
4th 1340 Washington Rowing School  (T. Brandt) 19:07.59 15.2% 01:17.22 19:07.59     12:47:00.03 13:06:07.62
Race 24D: Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1346 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]  (T. Trocky) 16:44.27     16:44.27     12:47:40.24 13:04:24.51
2nd 1348 Baltimore  (S. Perry) 16:51.18 0.7% 00:06.91 16:51.18     12:48:05.72 13:04:56.90
3rd 1358 Bachelors B  (J. Greenfield) 16:54.61 1.0% 00:03.43 16:54.61     12:51:22.54 13:08:17.15
4th 1359 University  (D. Mullen) 17:06.79 2.2% 00:12.18 17:06.79     12:51:45.41 13:08:52.20
5th 1357 Washington Rowing School  (T. Walters) 17:10.22 2.6% 00:03.43 17:10.22     12:50:59.78 13:08:10.00
6th 1347 Penn AC  (J. Moore) 17:16.12 3.2% 00:05.90 17:16.12     12:47:50.75 13:05:06.87
7th 1355 New Haven  (P. Becker) 17:18.55 3.4% 00:02.43 17:18.55     12:50:23.99 13:07:42.54
8th 1350 Viking  (F. Previti) 17:38.21 5.4% 00:19.66 17:38.21     12:48:50.36 13:06:28.57
9th 1353 Vesper  (M. Cooney) 17:46.05 6.2% 00:07.84 17:46.05     12:49:48.69 13:07:34.74
10th 1349 Norwalk Leander  (D. Mapley) 17:53.99 6.9% 00:07.94 17:53.99     12:48:27.89 13:06:21.88
11th 1351 Potomac  (C. Sanchez) 18:04.58 8.0% 00:10.59 18:04.58     12:49:05.55 13:07:10.13
12th 1360 Crescent  (J. O'Brien) 18:56.02 13.1% 00:51.44 18:56.02     12:52:17.04 13:11:13.06
13th 1356 Bachelors A  (K. Becker) 19:23.43 15.8% 00:27.41 19:23.43     12:50:46.27 13:10:09.70
14th 1352 Annapolis RC  (W. Tham)
Interference
22:39.88 35.4% 03:16.45 22:09.88   00:30 12:49:38.88 13:11:48.76
1354 Saugatuck  (D. Schley) Scratch              
Race 24E: Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+ yrs) Final @ 12:10 PM
1st 1364 Fairmount  (R. Sargent) 16:47.00     18:00.20 01:13.20   12:53:09.22 13:11:09.42
2nd 1365 Malta/St. Catharines [Composite]  (C. Patterson) 17:38.14 5.1% 00:51.14 17:38.14     12:53:17.52 13:10:55.66
3rd 1363 Potomac  (J. Hopkins) 17:51.71 6.4% 00:13.57 18:22.41 00:30.70   12:52:45.68 13:11:08.09
4th 1362 University  (P. Laskow) 17:53.41 6.6% 00:01.70 18:05.11 00:11.70   12:52:27.85 13:10:32.96
Race 25A: Mens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1376 Stanford  (N. Solis) 13:38.42     13:38.42     13:03:00.30 13:16:38.72
2nd 1383 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. Sincavage) 13:45.71 0.9% 00:07.29 13:45.71     13:04:26.47 13:18:12.18
3rd 1369 Crescent A  (B. Weaver) 14:17.37 4.8% 00:31.66 14:17.37     13:01:25.34 13:15:42.71
4th 1370 St. Joseph Prep  (F. Cabulong) 14:26.21 5.8% 00:08.84 14:26.21     13:01:43.56 13:16:09.77
5th 1386 Navesink A  (A. Treubert) 14:33.34 6.7% 00:07.13 14:33.34     13:05:12.53 13:19:45.87
6th 1392 Montclair  (O. Daly-Smith) 14:36.43 7.1% 00:03.09 14:36.43     13:08:23.07 13:22:59.50
7th 1378 Saugatuck A  (H. Malec) 14:43.48 7.9% 00:07.05 14:43.48     13:03:25.22 13:18:08.70
8th 1371 Haddon Twp  (N. Haney) 14:50.20 8.8% 00:06.72 14:50.20     13:02:06.23 13:16:56.43
9th 1373 Crescent B  (I. Soltero) 14:50.88 8.9% 00:00.68 14:50.88     13:02:28.42 13:17:19.30
10th 1372 Norwalk River  (L. Goodwin) 14:51.62 8.9% 00:00.74 14:51.62     13:02:15.39 13:17:07.01
11th 1375 The Haverford School  (C. Adams)
Interference
15:03.95 10.5% 00:12.33 14:33.95   00:30 13:02:51.80 13:17:25.75
12th 1393 Shipley  (W. Verdeur) 15:19.38 12.3% 00:15.43 15:19.38     13:08:41.28 13:24:00.66
13th 1388 Don Bosco B  (M. Begonja) 15:19.55 12.4% 00:00.17 15:19.55     13:05:54.66 13:21:14.21
14th 1385 Don Bosco A  (C. Park) 15:27.22 13.3% 00:07.67 15:27.22     13:04:59.97 13:20:27.19
15th 1379 Saugatuck B  (C. Clark) 15:29.02 13.5% 00:01.80 15:29.02     13:03:53.12 13:19:22.14
16th 1380 Overpeck A  (N. Waldman) 15:31.42 13.8% 00:02.40 15:31.42     13:04:05.72 13:19:37.14
17th 1381 Fairmount  (M. Melnik) 15:31.48 13.8% 00:00.06 15:31.48     13:04:16.06 13:19:47.54
18th 1394 Nereid  (M. Weisbecker) 15:34.17 14.1% 00:02.69 15:34.17     13:08:55.49 13:24:29.66
19th 1384 Overpeck B  (J. Moynihan) 15:35.29 14.3% 00:01.12 15:35.29     13:04:48.26 13:20:23.55
20th 1377 Crescent C  (H. Cammisa) 15:38.42 14.7% 00:03.13 15:38.42     13:03:18.92 13:18:57.34
21st 1387 RowAmerica  (S. Heim) 15:55.71 16.8% 00:17.29 15:55.71     13:05:33.19 13:21:28.90
22nd 1390 Rye  (J. Theunissen) 16:26.01 20.5% 00:30.30 16:26.01     13:12:58.28 13:29:24.29
23rd 1389 Navesink B  (N. Hughes) 16:43.59 22.6% 00:17.58 16:43.59     13:06:36.28 13:23:19.87
24th 1374 Westfield  (B. Howell) 16:54.59 24.0% 00:11.00 16:54.59     13:02:45.33 13:19:39.92
Race 25B: Mens High School Quads (Under 17) Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 1399 Norwalk River A  (G. Bauerfeld) 14:17.57     14:17.57     13:09:07.33 13:23:24.90
2nd 1396 Crescent A  (S. Mooney) 14:42.48 2.9% 00:24.91 14:42.48     13:07:55.16 13:22:37.64
3rd 1400 Norwalk River B  (C. Martensson) 15:20.33 7.3% 00:37.85 15:20.33     13:09:27.95 13:24:48.28
4th 1397 Sarasota Scullers  (J. Thompson) 15:30.28 8.5% 00:09.95 15:30.28     13:08:10.76 13:23:41.04
5th 1407 Pine-Richland A  (B. Loskoch) 15:34.03 8.9% 00:03.75 15:34.03     13:11:21.70 13:26:55.73
6th 1410 Nereid  (N. Paray) 15:35.42 9.1% 00:01.39 15:35.42     13:11:28.85 13:27:04.27
7th 1398 Crescent B  (M. Bautista) 15:47.84 10.5% 00:12.42 15:47.84     13:08:18.22 13:24:06.06
8th 1403 St. Joseph HS NJ A  (N. Battaglia) 15:53.44 11.2% 00:05.60 15:53.44     13:10:27.62 13:26:21.06
9th 1419 River Rowing C  (A. Donlan) 15:56.21 11.5% 00:02.77 15:56.21     13:13:41.04 13:29:37.25
10th 1414 Pine-Richland B  (G. Tupper) 16:08.92 13.0% 00:12.71 16:08.92     13:12:48.06 13:28:56.98
11th 1404 Sagamore RA  (R. Heslin) 16:10.53 13.2% 00:01.61 16:10.53     13:10:36.71 13:26:47.24
12th 1416 Bachelors  (B. Van Buren) 16:14.69 13.7% 00:04.16 16:14.69     13:13:21.81 13:29:36.50
13th 1413 The Haverford School B  (W. Paiva) 16:33.91 15.9% 00:19.22 16:33.91     13:12:34.08 13:29:07.99
14th 1418 Overpeck  (T. Barrett) 16:35.77 16.1% 00:01.86 16:35.77     13:14:06.25 13:30:42.02
15th 1409 St. Joseph HS NJ B  (C. Internicola) 16:52.30 18.0% 00:16.53 16:52.30     13:11:43.46 13:28:35.76
16th 1401 Haddon Twp B  (L. Haney) 17:27.08 22.1% 00:34.78 17:27.08     13:09:52.41 13:27:19.49
17th 1420 The Haverford School A  (M. Wolfgang) 17:42.14 23.9% 00:15.06 17:42.14     13:15:01.78 13:32:43.92
18th 1417 Friends Academy  (J. Lawrence) 18:16.07 27.8% 00:33.93 18:16.07     13:14:00.88 13:32:16.95
19th 1406 River Rowing B  (j. rociunas-englert) 18:26.21 29.0% 00:10.14 18:26.21     13:11:05.27 13:29:31.48
20th 1412 Haddon Twp A  (F. Jeruselum) 19:01.51 33.1% 00:35.30 19:01.51     13:14:37.38 13:33:38.89
1415 Notre Dame RC  (R. Power)
5 Buoys
Did Not Finish              
Race 25C: Womens High School Quads (Under 19) Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 1438 Steel City  (S. Bowman) 15:38.93     15:38.93     13:22:34.52 13:38:13.45
2nd 1439 Nereid A  (A. Criscitiello) 15:39.18 0.0% 00:00.25 15:39.18     13:22:40.31 13:38:19.49
3rd 1425 Sagamore RA A  (T. Schmansky) 16:05.27 2.8% 00:26.09 16:05.27     13:16:21.67 13:32:26.94
4th 1436 Saugatuck  (G. Fox) 16:31.33 5.6% 00:26.06 16:31.33     13:21:35.52 13:38:06.85
5th 1444 Navesink A  (M. Tobin) 16:31.83 5.6% 00:00.50 16:31.83     13:24:32.89 13:41:04.72
6th 1431 Nereid B  (J. Hefferon) 16:32.84 5.7% 00:01.01 16:32.84     13:19:41.13 13:36:13.97
7th 1428 River Rowing A  (C. McGrath) 16:33.55 5.8% 00:00.71 16:33.55     13:18:24.96 13:34:58.51
8th 1432 Shipley  (R. Sterge) 16:47.10 7.3% 00:13.55 16:47.10     13:20:08.42 13:36:55.52
9th 1440 Sagamore RA B  (V. Cirelli) 16:51.95 7.8% 00:04.85 16:51.95     13:23:20.06 13:40:12.01
10th 1427 Fairmount  (A. Molitor)