COMPETITORS

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Friday, October 25
12:00PM – 5:30PM

Saturday, October 26
Immediately after last race – 5:30PM

(Last launch time on the water is 5:30 pm. River is closed at 6:00 pm both Friday & Saturday.)

AWARDS CEREMONIES

Awards ceremonies will be held as follows:

Saturday:

1:00 PM – Festival Tent at The Three Angels Statue

3:30 PM – University Barge Club, #7 Boathouse Row

Sunday:

1:00 PM – Festival Tent at The Three Angels Statue

4:00 PM – University Barge Club, #7 Boathouse Row

(Open continuously until last event results are ratified.)

2013 SPONSORS

PRESENTING SPONSOR

OFFICIAL OUTFITTERS

GOLD SPONSORS

Alden Rowing

SILVER SPONSORS

Oartec Logo

BRONZE SPONSOR

IN KIND SPONSORS

A Racer's Race

Challenging 2.5 Mile Course. Races for All Competitors: High School, College,
Open, Masters, Veterans, Adaptive, Trainer/Rough Water, Community.

Late Registration at RegattaCental.

ENTRY DEADLINE was 12:00 Midnight on October 8, 2013.

Late entries may be added after that date for double the entry fee.

LATE REGISTRATION

Race Schedule, 2013

Saturday, October 26:

All College races, some Open races, Adaptive Doubles chase, Open/Masters Rough Water Chase, Community races, and Masters/Veterans eights and doubles.
 


Sunday, October 27:

All High School races including Trainer singles, remaining Open sculling races, Open/Masters "Viking Venture," and Masters/Veterans singles, fours, mixed doubles, and quads.

For complete race schedule click here.

Men's Alumni Eights (07C) and Women's Alumni Eights (07D) start time moved to 3:15 pm.

See course map click here.

All competitors may enter multiple events, within their eligible categories.



Side-by-side starts – (2 boats at a time)

GENERAL INFORMATION

POINTS TROPHIES FOR HIGH SCHOOL, COLLEGE, OPEN AND MASTERS CATEGORIES!


Medal award ceremonies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners in each race!



PRACTICE SCHEDULE:

Friday, October 25: 12:00PM – 5:30PM

Saturday, October 26: Immediately after last race – 5:30PM

(Last launch time on the water is 5:30 pm. River is closed at 6:00 pm both Friday & Saturday.)

ON - SITE REGISTRATION:


Race Package Pick-Up & Lightweight Weigh In (click here for details)

REGISTRATION HOURS:


Friday, October 25: 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. at LLOYD HALL, or

Saturday, October 26: 6:00 - 9:30 a.m. at LLOYD HALL, or

Saturday, October 26: 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. at University Barge Club, 7-8 Kelly Drive


Sunday, October 27: 6:00 – 9:30 a.m. University Barge Club, 7-8 Kelly Drive

AWARDS CEREMONY SCHEDULE:

Awards ceremonies will be held as follows:

Saturday:

1:00 PM – Festival Tent at The Three Angels Statue
3:30 PM – University Barge Club, #7 Boathouse Row

Sunday:

1:00 PM – Festival Tent at The Three Angels Statue
4:00 PM – University Barge Club, #7 Boathouse Row

(Open continuously until last event results are ratified.)